Cosmetic Raw Material

Leading Manufacturers, Exporters and Wholesaler of Allantoin Powder, Avobenzone Powder, Benzophenone - 3 Powder, Benzophenone -4 Powder, Butylated Hydroxytoluene Antioxidant Powder, Caprylic Triglyceride Powder, D Panthenol Powder, Dmdm Hydantoin Liquid, Imidazolidinyl Urea Powder, Ketoconazole Powder, Methyl Paraben Powder, Methyl Paraben Sodium Powder, Octyl Methoxycinnamate Powder, Phenoxy Ethanol Liquid, Phenoxyethanol Liquid, Polyquaternium 10 Liquid, Polyquaternium 7 Liquid, Propyl Paraben Powder, Propyl Paraben Sodium Powder, Triclosan Powder and Zinc Pyrithione Powder from Kanpur.

350.00 / Kilogram

300 Kilogram (MOQ)

Get Best Price
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Usage/Application Cosmetics
Form POWDER
Packaging Type Box
Packaging Size 5KG.15KG, 25KG
CAS No. 97-59-6
Shelf Life 24 MONTHS
Color white
Brand Name adelbertverszerek
sample vaialable yes
Purity 99.00 %
Port nhava sheva port mumbai
Payment Terms T/T, Other
Delivery Time 1 week
Packaging Details PU INSULATED BOX

Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Allantoin is non-toxic and safe for cosmetic use. "It's non-irritating, it is a gentle anti-ager in skincare and is good for most skin types, including sensitive skin or those with a range of skin conditions because it has the additional functionality of being a calming agent. 

Allantoin Raw Material Powder Manufacturer / Exporters / Suppliers / Trader With Competative Price:- 

 

  • This medication is used as a moisturizer to treat or prevent dry, rough, scaly, itchy skin and minor skin irritations (e.g., diaper rash, skin burns from radiation therapy).
  • Emollients are substances that soften and moisturize the skin and decrease itching and flaking.

 

Read More...


Yes! I am interested


630.00 / Kilogram

300 Kilogram (MOQ)

Get Best Price
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Brand Name Adelbert Vegyszerek
Application Personal, Block The Full Range Of UVA Rays And Is Reported As 'unstable' In Physical Sunscreens
Feature Moisturizer, Anti-aging,Nourishing,Suncreen Lotion,Uv-protection
Form POWDER
Packaging Type PU INSULATED BOX
Country of Origin India
Packaging Size 25 Kg
Usage/Application cosmetic
sample Avialable yes
CAS No. 70356-09-1
Molecular Weight 310.4
Molecular Formula: C20H22O3
Port nhava sheva port mumbai
Payment Terms T/T, Other
Delivery Time 1 week
Packaging Details PU INSULATED BOX OR 5kg,15kg,25kg

Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Avobenzone Raw Material Powder Manufacturer / Exporters / Suppliers / Trader With Competative Price:-

 

 

  • Avobenzone is commonly used to block the full range of UVA rays and is reported as 'unstable' in physical sunscreens.
  • On its own, the ingredient destabilizes when exposed to light. To combat this, it's often paired with other ingredients (such as mexoryl) to stabilize avobenzone.
Read More...


Yes! I am interested


850.00 / Kilogram

300 Kilogram (MOQ)

Get Best Price
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Country of Origin India
Type Cosmetic Product
Brand Name Adelbert Vegyszerek
Application Personal, Sunscreen In Lotions, Conditioners, And Cosmetics.
CAS No. 131-57-7
Color white
Form Powder
sample avialable yes
Port nhava sheva port mumbai
Payment Terms T/T, Other
Delivery Time 1 week
Packaging Details PU INSULATED BOX

Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Benzophenone - 3 Sunscreen Raw Material Powder Manufacturer / Exporters / Suppliers / Trader With Competative Price:-

 

  • Benzophenone-3 (BP-3) is a naturally occurring chemical found in some flowering plants.
  • BP-3 absorbs and scatters the sun's harmful ultraviolet (UV) rays. For this reason, it is produced for use as sunscreen in lotions, conditioners, and cosmetics.
Read More...


Yes! I am interested


1,450.00 / Kilogram

300 Kilogram (MOQ)

Get Best Price
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Country of Origin India
Usage lotion, bath products, bubble baths, colognes, perfumes, eye makeup removers, and other skin and hair care products
Brand Name adelbert vegyszerek
sample avialable yes
Physical State Powder
Purity 99%
pacaking type box
pacaking size 25 kg
Port nhava sheva port mumbai
Payment Terms T/T, Other
Delivery Time 1 week
Packaging Details PU INSULATED BOX

Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Benzophenone -4 Sunscreen Raw Material Powder Manufacturer / Exporters / Suppliers / Trader With Competative Price:-

 

 

 

  • In cosmetics and personal care products, Benzophenone-2, -6 and -8 are used in the formulation of aftershave lotion, bath products, bubble baths, colognes, perfumes, eye makeup removers, and other skin and hair care products. .
  • Benzophenone-8 when applied to the skin, absorbs UV rays.
Read More...


Yes! I am interested


200.00 / Kilogram

300 Kilogram (MOQ)

Get Best Price
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Country of Origin India
Brand Name Adelbertvegyszerek
Application Powder
Purity 99.99%
Color White
Packaging Size 5 KG, 10 kg, 25 kg
Usage genital herpes and acquired immunodeficiency syndrome (AIDS)
Form Powder
Shelf life 24months
Production Capacity 10000mt
Port nhava sheva port
Payment Terms T/T, Other
Delivery Time 2 week
Packaging Details PU INSULATED BOX

Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

butylated hydroxytoluene bht - antioxidant raw material powder manufacturer / exporters / suppliers / trader with competative price:-   bht (butylated hydroxytoluene) is a lab-made chemical that is added to foods as a preservative. people also use it as medicine. bht is used to treat genital herpes and acquired immunodeficiency syndrome (aids). some people apply bht directly to the skin for cold sores.

Read More...


Yes! I am interested


750.00 / Kilogram

500 Kilogram (MOQ)

Get Best Price
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Country of Origin India
Type Cosmetic Product
Brand Name Adelbertvegyszerek
Color White
Purity 99%
Appearance White Powder.
Shelf Life 18Months
Usage used in soaps and cosmetics
form Powder
Packaging Size 5 KG, 10 kg, 25 kg
sample available yes
Payment Terms T/T, Other
Delivery Time 2 weeks
Packaging Details PU INSULATED BOX

Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

capric / caprylic triglyceride raw material powder manufacturer / exporters / suppliers / trader with competative price:-

 

  • caprylic triglyceride is an ingredient used in soaps and cosmetics. it's usually made from combining coconut oil with glycerin. this ingredient is sometimes called capric triglyceride. .
  • caprylic triglyceride is valued as a more natural alternative to other synthetic chemicals found in topical skin products.
Read More...


Yes! I am interested


1,450.00 / Litre

300 Litre (MOQ)

Get Best Price
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Country of Origin India
Type Cosmetic Raw Materials
Application Cosmetic, And Anti-irritant Agent.
Color White
Other Names Bepanthen , Panthenol
Purity 99%
Appearance White
Shelf Life 24 months
Packaging Size 5KG.15KG,25KG
Usage Moisturizer
Brand Name adelbertvegyszerek
Port nhava sheva port mumbai
Payment Terms T/T, Other
Delivery Time 2 weeks
Packaging Details PU INSULATED BOX

Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

D-Panthenol used topical cosmetics, product manufacturers often use panthenol as a moisturizer. But it's also included in many cosmetics as a softening, soothing, and anti-irritant agent. It also helps your skin build up a barrier against irritation and water loss.

 

 

Panthenol is the alcohol analog of pantothenic acid, and is thus a provitamin of B₅. In organisms, it is quickly oxidized to pantothenic acid. It is a viscous transparent liquid at room temperature. Panthenol is used in pharmaceutical and cosmetic products as a moisturizer and to improve wound healing.

 

D Panthenol Raw Material Powder Manufacturer / Exporters / Suppliers / Trader With Competitive Price:-

  • In topical cosmetics, product manufacturers often use panthenol as a moisturizer.
  • But it's also included in many cosmetics as a softening, soothing, and anti-irritant agent. It also helps your skin build up a barrier against irritation and water loss.
Read More...


Yes! I am interested


75.00 / Litre

300 Litre (MOQ)

Get Best Price
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Country of Origin India
Brand Name Adelbert Vegyszerek
Purity 99%
Color White
Usage shampoos and hair conditioners, and in skin care products like moisturizers and makeup foundations
packaging 5kg,15kg,25kg
shelf life 24months
Grade Standard Chemical Grade
Port nhava sheva port mumbai
Payment Terms T/T, Other
Delivery Time 1 week
Packaging Details PU INSULATED BOX

Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

DMDM hydantoin Preservatives Raw Material Powder Manufacturer / Exporters / Suppliers / Trader With Competative Price:-

 

  • DMDM hydantoin is a preservative in cosmetics and personal care products.
  • It works by slowing and preventing spoilage in products such as shampoos and hair conditioners, and in skin care products like moisturizers and makeup foundations.
Read More...


Yes! I am interested


460.00 / Kilogram

300 Kilogram (MOQ)

Get Best Price
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Shelf Life 24months
Grade Chemical Grade
Color White
Form Powder
Country of Origin India
Packaging size 5kg,15kg,25kg
Usage/Application an antimicrobial preservative used in cosmetics
Port nhava sheva port mumbai
Payment Terms T/T, Other
Delivery Time 1 week
Packaging Details PU INSULATED BOX

Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Imidazolidinyl Urea Preservatives Raw Material Powder Manufacturer / Exporters / Suppliers / Trader With Competative Price:-

 

  • Imidazolidinyl urea is an antimicrobial preservative used in cosmetics.
  • It is chemically related to diazolidinyl urea which is used in the same way. Imidazolidinyl urea acts as a formaldehyde releaser.
Read More...


Yes! I am interested


3,800.00 / Kilogram

300 Kilogram (MOQ)

Get Best Price
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Type Ketoconazole
Application Skin Problems
Shelf Life 5 Years
Color White.
Form POWDER
Packaging Type Box
Country of Origin India
Packaging Size 25 Kg
Appearance White
Molecular weight 531.431 g/mol
Chemical Formula C26H28Cl2N4O4
CAS Number 65277-42-1
Port nhava sheva port mumbai
Payment Terms T/T, Other
Delivery Time 1 week
Packaging Details PU INSULATED BOX

Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Ketoconazole Raw Material Powder Manufacturer / Exporters / Suppliers / Trader With Competative Price:-

Ketoconazole topical (for the skin) is an antifungal medicine used to treat infections such as athlete's foot, jock itch, ringworm, and seborrhea (dry, flaking skin or dandruff).

Read More...


Yes! I am interested


140.00 / Kilogram

300 Kilogram (MOQ)

Get Best Price
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Form Powder
Country of Origin India
Brand Name Adelbert Vegyszerek
Purity 99%
Color White
Usage/Application cosmetics to prevent the growth of mold and other harmful bacteria
Shelf Life 24 months
Packaging size 5kg,15kg,25kg
Port Port of Nhava Sheva
Payment Terms T/T, Other
Delivery Time 2 weeks
Packaging Details PP Insulated Box

Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Methyl Paraben Preservatives Raw Material Powder Manufacturer / Exporters / Suppliers / Trader With Competative Price:-

 

  • Methylparaben is a type of paraben. Parabens are chemicals that are often used as preservatives to give products a longer shelf life.
  • They're added to food or cosmetics to prevent the growth of mold and other harmful bacteria.
Read More...


Yes! I am interested


150.00 / Kilogram

500 Kilogram (MOQ)

Get Best Price
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Type Methyl Paraben Sodium
Purity 99%
Country of Origin India
Brand Name Adelbert Vegyszerek
Color White
Usage cosmetics and personal-care products.
Shelf life 24 months
Packaging Size 5kg,15kg,25kg
Port nhava sheva port mumbai
Payment Terms T/T, Other
Delivery Time 1 week
Packaging Details PU INSULATED BOX

Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Methyl Paraben Sodium MPS Preservatives Raw Material Powder Manufacturer / Exporters / Suppliers / Trader With Competative Price:-

 

  • Methylparaben is an anti-fungal agent often used in a variety of cosmetics and personal-care products.
  • It is also used as a food preservative and has the E number E218. Methylparaben is commonly used as a fungicide in Drosophila food media at 0.1%.
Read More...


Yes! I am interested


310.00 / Litre

300 Litre (MOQ)

Get Best Price
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Country of Origin India
Type Cosmetic Product
Purity More Than 98 %
Brand Name adelbertvegyszerek
sapmle avialable yes
pacaking size 25 kg
Form Powder
Port nhava sheva port mumbai
Payment Terms T/T, Other
Delivery Time 1 week
Packaging Details PU INSULATED BOX

Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Octinoxate, also called Octyl methoxycinnamate or OMC, is a chemical commonly used in cosmetic and skincare products around the world. So far, there's not much evidence that this chemical causes serious harm to humans.

 

Octyl Methoxycinnamate OMC sunscreens Raw Material Powder Manufacturer / Exporters / Suppliers / Trader With Competitive Price:-

  • It is an ester formed from methoxycinnamic acid and 2-ethylhexanol. It is a liquid that is insoluble in water.
  • It is primarily used in sunscreens and other cosmetics to absorb UV-B rays from the sun, protecting the skin from damage. It is also used to reduce the appearance of scars.
Read More...


Yes! I am interested


180.00 / Litre

300 Litre (MOQ)

Get Best Price
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Type Cosmetic Raw Materials
Brand Name Adelbert Vegyszerek
Other Names Monophenyl Ether
Purity 99.99%
Form Liquid
Usage a perfume fixative; an insect repellent; an antiseptic; a solvent for cellulose acetate, dyes, inks, and resins; a preservative
shelf life 18 months
Packaging Size 5 KG, 10 kg, 25 kg
Port Port of Nhava Sheva
Payment Terms T/T, Other
Delivery Time 2 weeks
Packaging Details PU INSULATED BOX

Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Phenoxyethanol Preservative Cosmetic Chemical Manufacturer / Exporters / Suppliers / Trader With Competative Price:-   Phenoxy ethanol is used as a perfume fixative; an insect repellent; an antiseptic; a solvent for cellulose acetate, dyes, inks, and resins; a preservative for pharmaceuticals, cosmetics and lubricants; an anesthetic in fish aquaculture; and in organic synthesis.   Applications: Phenoxyethanol Liquid for cosmetics, Anti bacterial pharmaceutical preparations, Coalescing Solvent (water-based paints), Perfume solvent, Solvent in batericide, formulations, Intermediate for 2-Phenoxythyl aceylate and 2-phenoxyethyl isobutyrate, Solvents in inks formulations Phenoxyethanol is the new darling of the chemical industry and it is increasingly turning up in cosmetics as a preservative as an alternative to parabens. It only recently came to public attention in the US when the FDA issued a warning about its use in a cream, called Mommy Bliss, for nursing mothers.  The FDA warned that phenoxyethanol can cause shut down of the central nervous system, vomiting and contact dermatitis.  Phenoxyethanol is a glycol ether.  Glycol are a series of chemicals that find their way into all sorts of things- paint, lacquer, jet fuel  Phenoxyethanol is used as an anti-bacterial in cosmetics as well as a stabilizer in perfume. Hazards: May cause skin irritation Causes eye irritation May cause irritation of respiratory tract May be harmful if swallowed Cause lumbar pain, nausea & abdominal pain

Read More...


Yes! I am interested


190.00 / Litre

300 Litre (MOQ)

Get Best Price
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Country of Origin India
Type Preservative
Brand Name Adelbert
Application Liquid
Color White Liquid
CAS No. 122-99-6
Other Names Phenoxyethanol Liquid
Raw Material Cosmetic Raw Material
Usage Stabilizer in perfumes, Preservative, Antibacterial, Solvent for dyes
Name Phenoxyethanol Liquid
Grade Standard Industrial Grade
Categories Adhesives, Agrichemicals, Construction Chemicals, Oil Field Chemicals, Food Additives,
Physical State Liquid
Solubility Slightly soluble in water, Solubility in peanut oil,Oilive OIl,& Solubility in acetone-miscible,Solubility in ethano-miscible
Odour Faint rose-like
sample available yes
pacaking type drum
pacaking size 25 kg
puirty 99%
uses cosmetic product
Product Code preservative
Port nhava sheva port mumbai
Payment Terms T/T, Other
Delivery Time 2 week
Packaging Details 1 kg per Bag, 10 Bags per carton. 25 kg per Drum

Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Phenoxyethanol preservative supplier price - Phenoxyethanol is a preservative used in many cosmetics and personal care products. You may have a cabinet full of products containing this ingredient in your home, whether you know it or not. Chemically, phenoxyethanol is known as a glycol ether, or in other words, a solvent.   Phenoxyethanol is a germicidal and germistatic glycol ether, phenol ether, and aromatic alcohol often used together with quaternary ammonium compounds   2-phenoxyethanol is an aromatic ether that is phenol substituted on oxygen by a 2-hydroxyethyl group. It has a role as an antiinfective agent and a central nervous system depressant. It is a hydroxyether, a primary alcohol and an aromatic ether. It derives from a phenol.   Phenoxyethanol is a colorless liquid with a pleasant odor. It is a glycol ether used as a perfume fixative, insect repellent, antiseptic, solvent, preservative, and also as an anesthetic in fish aquaculture. Phenoxyethanol is an ether alcohol with aromatic properties. It is both naturally found and manufactured synthetically. Demonstrating antimicrobial ability, phenoxyethanol acts as an effective preservative in pharmaceuticals, cosmetics and lubricants.   Applications: Phenoxyethanol Liquid for cosmetics, Anti bacterial pharmaceutical preparations, Coalescing Solvent (water-based paints), Perfume solvent, Solvent in batericide, formulations, Intermediate for 2-Phenoxythyl aceylate and 2-phenoxyethyl isobutyrate, Solvents in inks formulations Phenoxyethanol is the new darling of the chemical industry and it is increasingly turning up in cosmetics as a preservative as an alternative to parabens. It only recently came to public attention in the US when the FDA issued a warning about its use in a cream, called Mommy Bliss, for nursing mothers.  The FDA warned that phenoxyethanol can cause shut down of the central nervous system, vomiting and contact dermatitis.  Phenoxyethanol is a glycol ether.  Glycol are a series of chemicals that find their way into all sorts of things- paint, lacquer, jet fuel  Phenoxyethanol is used as an anti-bacterial in cosmetics as well as a stabilizer in perfume. Hazards: May cause skin irritation Causes eye irritation May cause irritation of respiratory tract May be harmful if swallowed Cause lumbar pain, nausea & abdominal pain

Read More...


Yes! I am interested


550.00 / Litre

300 Litre (MOQ)

Get Best Price
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Country of Origin India
Brand Name Adelbert Vegyszerek
Application Cosmetic
CAS No. 68610-92-4
Purity 99%
Appearance White
Packaging Size 5KG.15KG,25KG
Usage cosmetics as a conditioner, thickener, and emollient
sample available yes
Port nhava sheva port mumbai
Payment Terms T/T, Other
Delivery Time 1 week
Packaging Details PU INSULATED BOX

Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Polyquaternium 10 Conditioner Raw Material Powder Manufacturer / Exporters / Suppliers / Trader With Competative Price:-

 

Polyquaternium-10 is a polymeric quaternary ammonium derivative of hydroxyethyl cellulose that is used in cosmetics as a conditioner, thickener, and emollient at concentrations of ≤0.1%–5%.

 

 

Read More...


Yes! I am interested


90.00 / Litre

300 Litre (MOQ)

Get Best Price
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Country of Origin India
Brand Name Adelbert Vegyszerek
Application Cosmetic
Purity 99%
Appearance White
packaging size 5kg,15kg,25kg
Usage shampoo, hair conditioner, hair spray, mousse, soap, gel, styling agent, shaving product, deodorant and antiperspirant
Shelf life 24months
sample available yes
Port nhava sheva port mumbai
Payment Terms T/T, Other
Delivery Time 1 week
Packaging Details PU INSULATED BOX

Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Polyquaternium 7 Conditioner Raw Material Powder Manufacturer / Exporters / Suppliers / Trader With Competative Price:-

 

  • It is a cationic polyelectrolyte. Polyquaternium-7 is used as modifier, for example in shampoo, hair conditioner, hair spray, mousse, soap, gel, styling agent, shaving product, deodorant and antiperspirant.
  • The DADMAC monomer is highly hydrophilic.
Read More...


Yes! I am interested


230.00 / Kilogram

300 Kilogram (MOQ)

Get Best Price
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Country of Origin India
Brand Name Adelbert Vegyszerek
Purity 99%
Color white
Packaging size 5kg,15kg,25kg
Shel life 24 months
Port nhava sheva port mumbai
Payment Terms T/T, Other
Delivery Time 1 week
Packaging Details PU INSULATED BOX

Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

propyl paraben preservatives raw material powder manufacturer / exporters / suppliers / trader with competative price:-

 

  • propylparaben is the benzoate ester that is the propyl ester of 4-hydroxybenzoic acid.
  • preservative typically found in many water-based cosmetics, such as creams, lotions, shampoos and bath products. also used as a food additive. it has a role as an antifungal agent and an antimicrobial agent.
Read More...


Yes! I am interested


350.00 / Kilogram

300 Kilogram (MOQ)

Get Best Price
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Country of Origin India
Brand Name Adelbert Vegyszerek
Purity 99%
Color White
Usage Antimicrobial Preservative for Hair Care and Oral Care Products
form Powder
Physical Form Powder
Port nhava sheva port mumbai
Payment Terms T/T, Other
Delivery Time 1 week
Packaging Details PU INSULATED BOX

Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

propyl paraben sodium pps preservatives raw material powder manufacturer / exporters / suppliers / trader with competative price:-

  • pps is a preservative made of propyl paraben sodium that is highly effective in preventing the growth of fungi and bacteria .
  • antimicrobial preservative for hair care and oral care products . sodium propyl paraben is widely used in food and pharmaceutical and textile industry for its antiseptic property.
Read More...


Yes! I am interested


750.00 / Kilogram

300 Kilogram (MOQ)

Get Best Price
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Type Triclosan
Color White
Feature Accurate Composition, Proper Packed, Purity
Grade Standard Medicine Grade
Form Powder
Packaging Type Plastic Bga, Plastic Box, Plastic Pouch
Country of Origin India
Packaging Size 10-20 Kg
Usage antibacterial soaps and body washes, toothpastes, and some cosmetics
Shelf Life 24 months
Sample available
Purity 99%
Port nhava sheva port mumbai
Payment Terms T/T, Other
Delivery Time 2 week
Packaging Details 1kg/bag, 5kg/bag, 15kg/drum, 20kg/drum or as requirement

Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Triclosan Preservatives Raw Material Powder Manufacturer / Exporters / Suppliers / Trader With Competative Price:- 

  • Triclosan is an ingredient added to many consumer products intended to reduce or prevent bacterial contamination.
  • It is added to some antibacterial soaps and body washes, toothpastes, and some cosmetics—products regulated by the U.S. Food and Drug Administration (FDA)

Triclosan is a chemical with antibacterial properties. For decades, triclosan has been added to personal care products, such as hand soaps and cosmetics, and materials ranging from athletic clothing to food packaging

Triclosan (sometimes abbreviated as TCS) is an antibacterial and antifungal agent present in some consumer products, including toothpaste, soaps, detergents, toys, and surgical cleaning treatments. It is similar in its uses and mechanism of action to triclocarban.

 

Triclosan is an ingredient added to many consumer products intended to reduce or prevent bacterial contamination. It is added to some antibacterial soaps and body washes, toothpastes, and some cosmetics—products regulated by the U.S. Food and Drug Administration (FDA).

 

Read More...


Yes! I am interested


530.00 / Litre

530 Litre (MOQ)

Get Best Price
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Country of Origin India
Type Antibacterial Drugs
Appearance Off white dispersion
Brand Name adelbertvegyszerek
sample available yes
Stability In Product Light stable,stable in the pH range 4-10
Zinc Pyrithione 38 to 40%
Port nhava sheva port mumbai
Payment Terms T/T, Other
Delivery Time 1 week
Packaging Details PU INSULATED BOX

Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Zinc pyrithione is a coordination complex of zinc. It has fungistatic and bacteriostatic properties and is used in the treatment of seborrhoeic dermatitis.

zinc pyrithione - zpto raw material powder manufacturer / exporters / suppliers / trader with competative price:-

pyrithione zinc, also commonly known as zinc pyrithione, has antibacterial, antimicrobial, and antifungal properties that can help treat seborrheic dermatitis (also called dandruff), scalp psoriasis, and acne. it can inhibit the growth of yeast , which is a main factor in dandruff.

Read More...


Yes! I am interested



Looking for Product Name ?

Raise your Query

Hi! Simply click below and type your query.

Our experts will reply you very soon.

WhatsApp Us